Sarcostemma viminale

Author:(L.)R.Br.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Synonym:Asclepias viminalis (L.)Steud.,
Euphorbia viminale L.
Habitat:Tropical Africa.

-Sarcostemma:from the Greek sarx or sarkos, "flesh," and stemma, "crown or wreath, garland," referring to the fleshy inner corona.

| Invite
Sarcostemma viminale
1
Sarcostemma viminale
359 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
2
Sarcostemma viminale
344 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
3
Sarcostemma viminale
303 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
4
Sarcostemma viminale
333 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
5
Sarcostemma viminale
308 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
6
Sarcostemma viminale
304 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
7
Sarcostemma viminale
369 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
8
Sarcostemma viminale
312 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
9
Sarcostemma viminale
320 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
10
Sarcostemma viminale
416 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
11
Sarcostemma viminale
333 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
12
Sarcostemma viminale
231 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
13
Sarcostemma viminale
226 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
14
Sarcostemma viminale
217 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
15
Sarcostemma viminale
267 views
 
Sarcostemma viminale
16
Sarcostemma viminale
233 views