Tavaresia angolensis

Author:Welw.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Synonyms:Stapelia digitaliflora,Decabelone elegans,
Huernia tavaresii,Decabelone sieberi.
Habitat:S.Africa.

-Tavaresia named for José Tavares de Macedo, Portuguese botanist.

| Invite
Tavaresia angolensis
1
Tavaresia angolensis
316 views
 
Tavaresia angolensis
2
Tavaresia angolensis
267 views
 
Tavaresia angolensis
3
Tavaresia angolensis
268 views
 
Tavaresia angolensis
4
Tavaresia angolensis
296 views