Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe aculeata

Aloe aculeata

Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Common name:Red Hot Poker Aloe.
Habitat:South Africa,Namibia.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe aculeata
1
Aloe aculeata
302 views
 
Aloe aculeata
2
Aloe aculeata
295 views
 
Aloe aculeata
3
Aloe aculeata
291 views
 
Aloe aculeata
4
Aloe aculeata
254 views
 
Aloe aculeata
5
Aloe aculeata
288 views
 
Aloe aculeata
6
Aloe aculeata
313 views
 
Aloe aculeata
7
Aloe aculeata
359 views
 
Aloe aculeata
8
Aloe aculeata
233 views
 
Aloe aculeata
9
Aloe aculeata
230 views
 
Aloe aculeata
10
Aloe aculeata
182 views
 
Aloe aculeata
11
Aloe aculeata
246 views