Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe aristata

Aloe aristata

Author:Haw.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:A.ellenbergeri,
A.aristata var. parvifolia,A.longiaristata,
A.aristata var.leiophylla.
Habitat:South Africa.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe aristata
1
Aloe aristata
487 views
 
Aloe aristata
2
Aloe aristata
303 views
 
Aloe aristata
3
Aloe aristata
273 views
 
Aloe aristata
4
Aloe aristata
238 views
 
Aloe aristata
5
Aloe aristata
264 views