Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia

Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia

Author:Mill.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Aloe prolifera,Aloe perfoliata var. delta.
Habitat:South Africa.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
1
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
356 views
 
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
2
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
282 views
 
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
3
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
264 views
 
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
4
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
323 views
 
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
5
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
324 views
 
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
6
Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia
296 views