Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe ciliaris

Aloe ciliaris

Author:Haw.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Common Name:Climbing Aloe.
Synonym:Aloe ciliaris var.ciliaris,Aloe ciliaris,Aloe ciliaris var.flanaganii.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe ciliaris
1
Aloe ciliaris
258 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
2
Aloe ciliaris
219 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
3
Aloe ciliaris
217 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
4
Aloe ciliaris
236 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
5
Aloe ciliaris
226 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
6
Aloe ciliaris
203 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
7
Aloe ciliaris
260 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
8
Aloe ciliaris
214 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
9
Aloe ciliaris
235 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
10
Aloe ciliaris
237 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
11
Aloe ciliaris
243 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
12
Aloe ciliaris
225 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
13
Aloe ciliaris
221 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
14
Aloe ciliaris
222 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
15
Aloe ciliaris
223 views
 
Aloe ciliaris
16
Aloe ciliaris
217 views