Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe dichotoma

Aloe dichotoma

Author: Masson.
Family: Asphodelaceae ( Aloaceae - Liliaceae ).
Habitat: South Africa, Namibia.
Synonym: Aloe montana, Aloe ramosa, Aloe dichotoma var. montana.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe dichotoma
1
Aloe dichotoma
220 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
2
Aloe dichotoma
199 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
3
Aloe dichotoma
219 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
4
Aloe dichotoma
193 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
5
Aloe dichotoma
209 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
6
Aloe dichotoma
226 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
7
Aloe dichotoma
247 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
8
Aloe dichotoma
224 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
9
Aloe dichotoma
183 views
 
Aloe dichotoma
10
Aloe dichotoma
274 views