Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe haworthioides - 11282 Madagascar

Aloe haworthioides - 11282 Madagascar

Author:Baker.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Lemeea haworthioides,Aloinella haworthioides.
Habitat:Mountains of central Madagascar.

-Aloe haworthioides is a miniature species coming from Madagascar.It has thin dark green leaves with small soft white spines.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
1
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
254 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
2
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
182 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
3
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
228 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
4
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
251 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
5
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
259 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
6
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
212 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
7
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
254 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
8
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
267 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
9
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
267 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
10
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
238 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
11
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
212 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
12
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
230 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
13
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
208 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
14
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
215 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
15
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
276 views
 
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
16
Aloe haworthioides 11282 Madagascar
268 views