Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe rauhii

Aloe rauhii

Author:Reynolds.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Guillauminia rauhii.
Habitat:Madagascar.

-It is named after Pr.Werner Rauh who was professor of Botany at the university of Heidelberg (Germany).
- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe rauhii
1
Aloe rauhii
240 views
 
Aloe rauhii
2
Aloe rauhii
201 views
 
Aloe rauhii
3
Aloe rauhii
203 views
 
Aloe rauhii
4
Aloe rauhii
389 views
 
Aloe rauhii
5
Aloe rauhii
262 views
 
Aloe rauhii
6
Aloe rauhii
272 views
 
Aloe rauhii
7
Aloe rauhii
292 views
 
Aloe rauhii
8
Aloe rauhii
242 views
 
Aloe rauhii
9
Aloe rauhii
287 views
 
Aloe rauhii
10
Aloe rauhii
288 views
 
Aloe rauhii
11
Aloe rauhii
209 views
 
Aloe rauhii
12
Aloe rauhii
159 views
 
Aloe rauhii
13
Aloe rauhii
175 views
 
Aloe rauhii
14
Aloe rauhii
162 views
 
Aloe rauhii
15
Aloe rauhii
151 views