Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis

Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis

Author:(Pillans) H.F.Glen & D.S.Hardy.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Aloe karasbergensis.
Habitat:Africa.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
1
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
360 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
2
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
248 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
3
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
264 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
4
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
294 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
5
Aloe striata ssp. karasbergensis
311 views
 
Aloe striata ssp  karasbergensis
6
Aloe striata ssp karasbergensis
243 views
 
Aloe striata ssp  karasbergensis
7
Aloe striata ssp karasbergensis
309 views
 
Aloe striata ssp  karasbergensis
8
Aloe striata ssp karasbergensis
168 views