Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe striata ssp. striata

Aloe striata ssp. striata

Author:Haw.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:A.paniculata,A.rhodocincta,
A.striata var.oligospila,
A.albocincta,A.hanburyana.
Habitat:South Africa.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe striata ssp. striata
1
Aloe striata ssp. striata
259 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
2
Aloe striata ssp. striata
186 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
3
Aloe striata ssp. striata
228 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
4
Aloe striata ssp. striata
236 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
5
Aloe striata ssp. striata
268 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
6
Aloe striata ssp. striata
238 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
7
Aloe striata ssp. striata
241 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
8
Aloe striata ssp. striata
222 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
9
Aloe striata ssp. striata
209 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
10
Aloe striata ssp. striata
200 views
 
Aloe striata ssp. striata
11
Aloe striata ssp. striata
253 views