Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe variegata

Aloe variegata

Author:L.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Aloe variegata var.haworthii,Aloe punctata,Aloe ausana.
Habitat:Western South Africa,Namibia.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe variegata
1
Aloe variegata
206 views
 
Aloe variegata
2
Aloe variegata
201 views
 
Aloe variegata
3
Aloe variegata
254 views
 
Aloe variegata
4
Aloe variegata
210 views
 
Aloe variegata
5
Aloe variegata
180 views
 
Aloe variegata
6
Aloe variegata
225 views
 
Aloe variegata
7
Aloe variegata
200 views
 
Aloe variegata
8
Aloe variegata
225 views
 
Aloe variegata
9
Aloe variegata
223 views
 
Aloe variegata
10
Aloe variegata
236 views
 
Aloe variegata
11
Aloe variegata
256 views
 
Aloe variegata
12
Aloe variegata
218 views
 
Aloe variegata
13
Aloe variegata
213 views
 
Aloe variegata
14
Aloe variegata
159 views
 
Aloe variegata
15
Aloe variegata
172 views
 
Aloe variegata
16
Aloe variegata
146 views