Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Astroloba > Astroloba congesta - DMC08521

Astroloba congesta - DMC08521

Author:(Salm-Dyck) Uitew.
Family:Asphodelaceae.
Habitat:South Africa(Eastern Cape)
Synonym:Haworthia congesta,Haworthia deltoidea var.turgida,
Astroloba turgida,Astroloba foliolosa ssp.congesta,
Astroloba deltoidea var.intermedia,Haworthia shieldsiana,
Haworthia deltoidea var.intermedia,Haworthia deltoidea,
Aloe deltoidea,Astroloba deltoidea var.turgida,
Aloe congesta,Apicra congesta,
Apicra deltoidea var.intermedia,Apicra deltoidea,
Apicra deltoidea var.turgida,
Apicra turgida,Astroloba deltoidea.

-Astroloba:from the Greek astron 'star' and lobos 'lobe'.

| Invite
Astroloba congesta
1
Astroloba congesta
459 views
 
Astroloba congesta
2
Astroloba congesta
433 views
 
Astroloba congesta
3
Astroloba congesta
319 views
 
Astroloba congesta
4
Astroloba congesta
258 views