Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Astroloba > Astroloba foliolosa

Astroloba foliolosa

Author:(Haw.)Uitew.
Family:Asphodelaceae.
Habitat:South Africa(Eastern Cape).
Synonym:Haworthia foliolosa,
Apicra foliolosa,
Aloe foliolosa,
Astroloba spiralis ssp.foliolosa.

-Astroloba:from the Greek astron 'star' and lobos 'lobe'.

| Invite
Astroloba foliolosa
1
Astroloba foliolosa
706 views
 
Astroloba foliolosa
2
Astroloba foliolosa
472 views
 
Astroloba foliolosa
3
Astroloba foliolosa
368 views