Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria armstrongii -It

Gasteria armstrongii -It

Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria nitida var.armstrongii(Schönland)Van Jaarsveld.
Habitat:South Africa.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria armstrongii -It
1
Gasteria armstrongii -It
231 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii -It
2
Gasteria armstrongii -It
278 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii -It
3
Gasteria armstrongii -It
259 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii -It
4
Gasteria armstrongii -It
239 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii -It
5
Gasteria armstrongii -It
317 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii -It
6
Gasteria armstrongii -It
278 views