Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria armstrongii

Gasteria armstrongii

Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria nitida var.armstrongii(Schönland)Van Jaarsveld.
Habitat:South Africa.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria armstrongii
1
Gasteria armstrongii
335 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
2
Gasteria armstrongii
347 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
3
Gasteria armstrongii
269 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
4
Gasteria armstrongii
278 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
5
Gasteria armstrongii
315 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
6
Gasteria armstrongii
322 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
7
Gasteria armstrongii
287 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
8
Gasteria armstrongii
271 views
 
Gasteria armstrongii
9
Gasteria armstrongii
260 views