Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria bicolor

Gasteria bicolor

Author:Haw.
Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria caespitosa,Gasteria salmdyckiana,Gasteria spiralis,Gasteria zeyheri,Gasteria spiralis var.tortulata,Gasteria variolosa,Gasteria biformis,Gasteria retata,Gasteria herreana,Gasteria longibracteata,Gasteria maculata var.dregeana,Gasteria maculata var.fallax,Gasteria multiplex,Gasteria chamaegigas,Gasteria planifolia,Gasteria maculata var. maculata,Aloe maculata,Aloe lingua,Aloe maculata var.obliqua,Aloe obliqua var.fallax,Aloe dictyodes,Aloe obliqua,Gasteria loeriensis,Aloe planifolia,Gasteria obliqua,Aloe zeyheri,Gasteria colubrina,Gasteria kirsteana,Gasteria longiana,Gasteria maculata,Gasteria marmorata,Gasteria picta.
Habitat:South Africa.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria bicolor
1
Gasteria bicolor
267 views
 
Gasteria bicolor
2
Gasteria bicolor
344 views
 
Gasteria bicolor
3
Gasteria bicolor
336 views
 
Gasteria bicolor
4
Gasteria bicolor
334 views
 
Gasteria bicolor
5
Gasteria bicolor
386 views
 
Gasteria bicolor
6
Gasteria bicolor
287 views
 
Gasteria bicolor
7
Gasteria bicolor
334 views
 
Gasteria bicolor
8
Gasteria bicolor
273 views