Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana

Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana

Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria liliputana.
Habitat:South Africa-Eastern Cape Province.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
1
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
308 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
2
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
288 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
3
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
244 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
4
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
270 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
5
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
306 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
6
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
234 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
7
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
244 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
8
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
197 views
 
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
9
Gasteria bicolor v. lilliputana
218 views