Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria nitida

Gasteria nitida

Author:(Salm-Dyck) Haw.
Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria nitida var.grandipunctata,Gasteria nitida var.parvipunctata,
Gasteria obtusa,Gasteria stayneri,Haworthia nigricans,Gasteria decipiens,
Aloe trigona var.obtusa,Gasteria beckeri,Aloe nitida var.obtusa,
Aloe nitida var.minor,Aloe nitida var.major,Aloe nitida var.grandipunctata,Aloe decipiens,
Aloe nitida var. parvipunctata,Aloe nitida,Aloe nitida.
Habitat:South Africa.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria nitida
1
Gasteria nitida
264 views
 
Gasteria nitida
2
Gasteria nitida
266 views
 
Gasteria nitida
3
Gasteria nitida
220 views
 
Gasteria nitida
4
Gasteria nitida
291 views
 
Gasteria nitida
5
Gasteria nitida
209 views
 
Gasteria nitida
6
Gasteria nitida
190 views
 
Gasteria nitida
7
Gasteria nitida
256 views
 
Gasteria nitida
8
Gasteria nitida
240 views
 
Gasteria nitida
9
Gasteria nitida
215 views
 
Gasteria nitida
10
Gasteria nitida
199 views