Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498

Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498

-ES0498 RSA,Humansdorp.

Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria armstrongii.
Habitat:South Africa

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498 RSA,Humansdorp
1
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0…
336 views
 
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498 RSA,Humansdorp
2
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0…
254 views
 
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498 RSA,Humansdorp
3
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0…
247 views
 
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498 RSA,Humansdorp
4
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0…
191 views
 
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498 RSA,Humansdorp
5
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0…
210 views
 
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0498 RSA,Humansdorp
6
Gasteria nitida var. armstrongii ES0…
206 views