Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria liliputana

Gasteria liliputana

Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria bicolor v.lilliputana
Habitat:South Africa-Eastern Cape Province.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria liliputana
1
Gasteria liliputana
454 views
 
Gasteria liliputana
2
Gasteria liliputana
435 views