Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Poellnitzia > Poellnitzia rubriflora - W. of Bonnievale.

Poellnitzia rubriflora - W. of Bonnievale.

Author:(L.Bolus)Uitewaal.
Habitat:South Africa.
Family:Liliaceae - Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Haworthia rubriflora var.jacobseniana,
Poellnitzia rubriflora var.jacobseniana,
Apicra jacobseniana,Haworthia rubriflora,
Astroloba rubriflora,Apicra rubriflora,
Aloe rubriflora.

-Poellnitzia:Named for Karl von Poellnitz, 20th century German succulent specialist.

| Invite
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonnievale
1
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonniev…
321 views
 
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonnievale
2
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonniev…
271 views
 
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonnievale
3
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonniev…
277 views
 
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonnievale
4
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonniev…
291 views
 
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonnievale
5
Poellnitzia rubriflora -W of Bonniev…
287 views