Senecio angulatus

Author: L. f.
Family: Asteraceae.
Synonym:Senecio macropodus.
Habitat: South Africa.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.

| Invite
Senecio angulatus
1
Senecio angulatus
327 views
 
Senecio angulatus
2
Senecio angulatus
267 views
 
Senecio angulatus
3
Senecio angulatus
275 views
 
Senecio angulatus
4
Senecio angulatus
265 views
 
Senecio angulatus
5
Senecio angulatus
252 views
 
Senecio angulatus
6
Senecio angulatus
244 views
 
Senecio angulatus
7
Senecio angulatus
230 views
 
Senecio angulatus
8
Senecio angulatus
256 views