Public Home > Asteraceae - Compositae pages. > Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight ' …

Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight ' (Senecio articulatus variegata ' Candlelight ' )

Author:Kleinia articulata (L. f.)Haw.
Family:Asteraceae.
Habitat:Southern Africa.
Synonym:Senecio articulatus (L. f.)Sch.Bip.

-The genus Kleinia is named after the German zoologist, Dr Klein (1685-1759).
-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.

| Invite
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
1
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
710 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
2
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
767 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
3
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
523 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
4
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
363 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
5
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
373 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
6
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
365 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
7
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
585 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
8
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
423 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
9
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
553 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
10
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
747 views/1 сomments
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
11
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
2635 views/1 сomments
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
12
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
730 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
13
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
594 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
14
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
515 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
15
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
725 views
 
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candlelight '(Senecio articulatus variegata 'Candlelight')
16
Kleinia articulata variegata ' Candl…
660 views