Public Home > Asteraceae - Compositae pages. > Senecio barbertonicus

Senecio barbertonicus

Author:Klatt.
Family:Asteraceae.
Synonym:Senecio himalaya.
Habitat: South Africa.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.

| Invite
Senecio barbertonicus
1
Senecio barbertonicus
444 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
2
Senecio barbertonicus
346 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
3
Senecio barbertonicus
348 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
4
Senecio barbertonicus
342 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
5
Senecio barbertonicus
1354 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
6
Senecio barbertonicus
422 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
7
Senecio barbertonicus
580 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
8
Senecio barbertonicus
366 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
9
Senecio barbertonicus
410 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
10
Senecio barbertonicus
359 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
11
Senecio barbertonicus
277 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
12
Senecio barbertonicus
240 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
13
Senecio barbertonicus
197 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
14
Senecio barbertonicus
295 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
15
Senecio barbertonicus
322 views
 
Senecio barbertonicus
16
Senecio barbertonicus
214 views