Public Home > Asteraceae - Compositae pages. > Senecio herreianus

Senecio herreianus

Senecio herreianus hort.
Family: Asteraceae.
Synonym: Senecio herreanus Dinter 1932, Kleinia herreiana Dinter.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.

| Invite
DSC09711
1
DSC09711
191 views
 
DSC09712
2
DSC09712
262 views
 
DSC09713
3
DSC09713
246 views
 
DSC09714
4
DSC09714
274 views
 
DSC09715
5
DSC09715
237 views