Public Home > Asteraceae - Compositae pages. > Senecio pendulus ( Kleinia pendula )

Senecio pendulus ( Kleinia pendula )

Author:Sch.Bip.
Family:Asteraceae.
Synonym:Kleinia pendula.
Habitat:Yemen,Arabia.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.
-The genus Kleinia is named after the German zoologist, Dr Klein (1685-1759).

| Invite
Senecio pendulus
1
Senecio pendulus
687 views
 
Senecio pendulus
2
Senecio pendulus
590 views
 
Senecio pendulus
3
Senecio pendulus
415 views
 
Senecio pendulus
4
Senecio pendulus
373 views
 
Senecio pendulus
5
Senecio pendulus
440 views
 
Senecio pendulus
6
Senecio pendulus
400 views
 
Senecio pendulus
7
Senecio pendulus
363 views
 
Senecio pendulus
8
Senecio pendulus
437 views
 
Senecio pendulus
9
Senecio pendulus
452 views
 
Senecio pendulus
10
Senecio pendulus
401 views
 
Senecio pendulus
11
Senecio pendulus
292 views
 
Senecio pendulus
12
Senecio pendulus
374 views
 
Senecio pendulus
13
Senecio pendulus
329 views
 
Senecio pendulus
14
Senecio pendulus
277 views
 
Senecio pendulus
15
Senecio pendulus
277 views
 
Senecio pendulus
16
Senecio pendulus
285 views