Senecio scaposu

Senecio scaposus DC.
Synonym: Senecio calamifolius.
Family: Asteraceae.
Habitat:S.Africa.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.

| Invite
Senecio scaposus
1
Senecio scaposus
199 views
 
Senecio scaposus
2
Senecio scaposus
191 views
 
Senecio scaposus
3
Senecio scaposus
168 views
 
Senecio scaposus
4
Senecio scaposus
221 views
 
Senecio scaposus
5
Senecio scaposus
241 views
 
Senecio scaposus
6
Senecio scaposus
239 views
 
Senecio scaposus
7
Senecio scaposus
218 views