Public Home > Asteraceae - Compositae pages. > Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliform…

Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )

Author:G.D.Rowley.
Family:Asteraceae.
Synonym:Kleinia stapeliformis.
Origin:South Africa-Mpumalanga.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.
-The genus Kleinia is named after the German zoologist, Dr Klein (1685-1759).

| Invite
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
1
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
675 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
2
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
731 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
3
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
665 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
4
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
655 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
5
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
494 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
6
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
625 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
7
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
448 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
8
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
468 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
9
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
410 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
10
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
508 views
 
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia stapeliformis )
11
Senecio stapeliaeformis ( Kleinia st…
244 views