Opuntia rufida

Author:Engelm.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Opuntia herfeldtii,Opuntia lubrica.
Habitat:Chihuahuan desert of southwestern USA(Texas)and northern Mexico

-The generic name'Opuntia'refers to a Greek name used by Pliny for a diverse plant which grew in the region of the town of Opus in Greece,known as Eastern or Opuntian Locris,between Thermopylae and Thebes.
______________________
Καταγράφηκε από :Engelm.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: νοτιοδυτικές ΗΠΑ (Τέξας) και το βόρειο Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα: Opuntia herfeldtii,Opuntia lubrica.

| Invite
Opuntia rufida
1
Opuntia rufida
250 views
 
Opuntia rufida
2
Opuntia rufida
173 views
 
Opuntia rufida
3
Opuntia rufida
269 views
 
Opuntia rufida
4
Opuntia rufida
277 views
 
Opuntia rufida
5
Opuntia rufida
155 views
 
Opuntia rufida
6
Opuntia rufida
281 views
 
Opuntia rufida
7
Opuntia rufida
248 views
 
Opuntia rufida
8
Opuntia rufida
141 views
 
Opuntia rufida
9
Opuntia rufida
134 views