Public Home > Saxifragaceae pages. > Bergenia cordifolia

Bergenia cordifolia

Author:(Haw.) Sternb.
Family:Saxifragaceae.
Habitat:Siberia and Mongolia.
Common Name:Heartleaf Saxifrage.

-The genus, Bergenia, was named after the German botanist, Karl August von Bergen, who lived in the 18th century.
-Cordifolia means heart-shaped leaves.

| Invite
Bergenia cordifolia
1
Bergenia cordifolia
225 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
2
Bergenia cordifolia
176 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
3
Bergenia cordifolia
249 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
4
Bergenia cordifolia
198 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
5
Bergenia cordifolia
218 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
6
Bergenia cordifolia
231 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
7
Bergenia cordifolia
162 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
8
Bergenia cordifolia
142 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
9
Bergenia cordifolia
147 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
10
Bergenia cordifolia
138 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
11
Bergenia cordifolia
96 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
12
Bergenia cordifolia
99 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
13
Bergenia cordifolia
126 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
14
Bergenia cordifolia
237 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
15
Bergenia cordifolia
109 views
 
Bergenia cordifolia
16
Bergenia cordifolia
99 views