Public Home > Bromeliaceae pages > Dyckia brevifolia

Dyckia brevifolia

Author: Baker 1871.
Family: Bromeliaceae.
Habitat: Brazil, Argentina.
Synonyms:Dyckia gemellaria E.Morren ex Mez,Dyckia sulphurea K.Koch.
Common Name:Sawblade,pineapple dyckia.

-The genus name Dyckia named in honor of the botanist Joseph Prince and Earl of Salm-Reifferscheid-Dyck in Germany.

| Invite
Dyckia brevifolia
1
Dyckia brevifolia
243 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
2
Dyckia brevifolia
301 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
3
Dyckia brevifolia
258 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
4
Dyckia brevifolia
269 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
5
Dyckia brevifolia
308 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
6
Dyckia brevifolia
234 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
7
Dyckia brevifolia
256 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
8
Dyckia brevifolia
258 views
 
Dyckia brevifolia
9
Dyckia brevifolia
280 views