Public Home > Campanulaceae pages. > Brighamia insignis

Brighamia insignis

Author:A.Gray 1867.
Family:Campanulaceae
Habitat:Hawaii
Synonyms:B.citrina,B.citrina var.napaliensis.
Pop names:Cabbage on a stick,Olulu,pu aupaka.
-The genus was named after William Tufts Brigham (1841-1926),the first director of the Bernice Pauahi Bishop Museum in Honolulu.

© Apostolou Stavros

| Invite
Brighamia insignis
1
Brighamia insignis
129 views
 
Brighamia insignis
2
Brighamia insignis
183 views
 
Brighamia insignis
3
Brighamia insignis
188 views
 
Brighamia insignis
4
Brighamia insignis
165 views
 
Brighamia insignis
5
Brighamia insignis
171 views
 
Brighamia insignis (1)
6
Brighamia insignis (1)
88 views
 
Brighamia insignis (13)
7
Brighamia insignis (13)
73 views
 
Brighamia insignis (14)
8
Brighamia insignis (14)
83 views
 
Brighamia insignis (15)
9
Brighamia insignis (15)
99 views
 
Brighamia insignis (16)
10
Brighamia insignis (16)
64 views
 
Brighamia insignis (4)
11
Brighamia insignis (4)
110 views
 
IMG 3948
12
IMG 3948
91 views
 
IMG 3949
13
IMG 3949
112 views
 
IMG 3951
14
IMG 3951
114 views
 
IMG 3952
15
IMG 3952
89 views
 
IMG 3953
16
IMG 3953
87 views