Public Home > = Cleistocactus pages. > Cleistocactus hyalacanthus

Cleistocactus hyalacanthus

Author: Backeberg
Synonym: Cleistocactus jujuyensis, Cleistocactus strausii var. jujuyensis
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: Argentina,Bolivia.

-The name Cleistocactus comes from the Greek 'kleistos' meaning closed because the flowers hardly open.

| Invite
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
1
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
166 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
2
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
136 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
3
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
131 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
4
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
228 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
5
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
124 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
6
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
166 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
7
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
138 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
8
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
127 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
9
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
148 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
10
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
135 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
11
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
119 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
12
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
151 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
13
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
131 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
14
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
220 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
15
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
117 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
16
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
118 views