Public Home > Commelinaceae pages (Tradescantia p… > Cyanotis somaliensis ( Tradescantia somaliens…

Cyanotis somaliensis ( Tradescantia somaliensis )

Author:C.B.Clarke.
Family:Commelinaceae.
Synonym:Tradescantia somaliensis.
Habitat:Eastern Africa,Rwanda,Somalia.
Pop names:Furry Kittens,Pussy Ears.

-Cyanotis from Greek 'kyanos' blue.
-The genus Tradescantia named after John Tradescant.(1570 - 1638) (English naturalist,gardener,collector and traveller).
ムラサキツユクサ属

| Invite
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
1
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
400 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
2
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
351 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
3
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
325 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
4
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
364 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
5
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
1514 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
6
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
337 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
7
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
294 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
8
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
316 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
9
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
331 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
10
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
374 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
11
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
317 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
12
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
351 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
13
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
350 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
14
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
500 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
15
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
321 views
 
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia somaliensis)
16
Cyanotis somaliensis (Tradescantia s…
253 views