Tradescantia zebrina

Author:Ηort. ex Bosse.
Family:Commelinaceae.
Habitat:Mexico.
Synonyms:Tradescantia pendula,Zebrina pendula.

-The genus Tradescantia named after John Tradescant.(1570 - 1638)
(English naturalist,gardener,collector and traveller).

| Invite
Tradescantia zebrina
1
Tradescantia zebrina
425 views/1 сomments
Tradescantia zebrina
2
Tradescantia zebrina
309 views
 
Tradescantia zebrina
3
Tradescantia zebrina
321 views
 
Tradescantia zebrina
4
Tradescantia zebrina
218 views