Public Home > = Coryphantha pages. > Coryphantha bumamma ( = Coryphantha elephanti…

Coryphantha bumamma ( = Coryphantha elephantidens )

Author:(Ehrenb.) Britton & Rose 1923.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico(Michoacan).
Synonym:Coryphantha elephantidens (Lem.) Lem. 1868,
Mammillaria recurvispina,
Coryphantha sulcolanata,
Cactus sulcolanatus,Echinocactus sulcolanatus,
Mammillaria sulcolanata,Mammillaria retusa,
Coryphantha recurvispina,Cactus recurvispinus,
Mammillaria bumamma,
Coryphantha garessii,
Coryphantha greenwoodii,
Cactus elephantidens,Echinocactus elephantidens,
Mammillaria elephantidens.

-Coryphantha:From the Greek word 'koryphe' meaning summit and 'anthos' flower.
_____________________
Καταγράφηκε από:(Ehrenb.) Britton & Rose.
Έτος καταγραφής:1923.
Χώρα καταγωγής:Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα:Coryphantha elephantidens (Lem.) Lem. 1868,
Mammillaria recurvispina,
Coryphantha sulcolanata,
Cactus sulcolanatus,Echinocactus sulcolanatus,
Mammillaria sulcolanata,Mammillaria retusa,
Coryphantha recurvispina,Cactus recurvispinus,
Mammillaria bumamma,
Coryphantha garessii,
Coryphantha greenwoodii,
Cactus elephantidens,Echinocactus elephantidens,
Mammillaria elephantidens.

| Invite
Coryphantha bumamma
1
Coryphantha bumamma
284 views
 
Coryphantha bumamma
2
Coryphantha bumamma
169 views
 
Coryphantha bumamma
3
Coryphantha bumamma
198 views
 
Coryphantha bumamma
4
Coryphantha bumamma
196 views