Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Adromischus > Adromischus marianae

Adromischus marianae

Author:A. Berger.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Cotyledon marianae.
Habitat:South Africa (CapeProvince:Tanqua Karoo).

-Adromischus:From the Greek hadros 'thick or stout' and mischos 'stalk'.

| Invite
Adromischus marianae
1
Adromischus marianae
383 views
 
Adromischus marianae
2
Adromischus marianae
293 views
 
Adromischus marianae
3
Adromischus marianae
315 views
 
Adromischus marianae
4
Adromischus marianae
532 views/1 сomments
Adromischus marianae
5
Adromischus marianae
249 views
 
Adromischus marianae
6
Adromischus marianae
161 views
 
Adromischus marianae
7
Adromischus marianae
151 views