Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Adromischus > Adromischus triflorus

Adromischus triflorus

Adromischus triflorus (L.f.) A. Berger.
Family: Crassulaceae.
Habitat : South Africa.
Synonyms : Cotyledon triflorus, Adromischus robustus.

Adromischus: From the Greek hadros 'thick or stout' and mischos 'stalk'.

| Invite
Adromischus triflorus
1
Adromischus triflorus
274 views
 
Adromischus triflorus
2
Adromischus triflorus
288 views
 
Adromischus triflorus
3
Adromischus triflorus
219 views
 
Adromischus triflorus
4
Adromischus triflorus
384 views
 
Adromischus triflorus
5
Adromischus triflorus
221 views
 
Adromischus triflorus
6
Adromischus triflorus
192 views