Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Cotyledon > Cotyledon tomentosa

Cotyledon tomentosa

Author:Harv.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Cotyledon ladismithensis.
Habitat:Cape Province (South Africa).

-The genus name Cotyledon comes from the Greek word "kotyle" which means cavity.

| Invite
Cotyledon tomentosa
1
Cotyledon tomentosa
206 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
2
Cotyledon tomentosa
279 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
3
Cotyledon tomentosa
261 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
4
Cotyledon tomentosa
266 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
5
Cotyledon tomentosa
226 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
6
Cotyledon tomentosa
206 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
7
Cotyledon tomentosa
223 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
8
Cotyledon tomentosa
274 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
9
Cotyledon tomentosa
218 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
10
Cotyledon tomentosa
249 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
11
Cotyledon tomentosa
251 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
12
Cotyledon tomentosa
244 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
13
Cotyledon tomentosa
240 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
14
Cotyledon tomentosa
222 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
15
Cotyledon tomentosa
184 views
 
Cotyledon tomentosa
16
Cotyledon tomentosa
306 views