Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula perfoliata var falcata - Kaffirdrift

Crassula perfoliata var falcata - Kaffirdrift

Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Crassula falcata,Larochea falcata,
Crassula falx,Crassula johannis-winkleri,
Rochea falcata,Crassula perfoliata var.miniata,Crassula obliqua.
Habitat:South Africa(Eastern Cape Province).

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

| Invite
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
1
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
491 views
 
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
2
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
868 views
 
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
3
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
486 views
 
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
4
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
503 views
 
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
5
Crassula perfoliata var falcata
491 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
6
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
313 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
7
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
224 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
8
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
283 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
9
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
324 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
10
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
257 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
11
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
210 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
12
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
148 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
13
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
198 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
14
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
210 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
15
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
237 views
 
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
16
Crassulla perfoliata var falcata
190 views