Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula perforata

Crassula perforata

Author:Thunb.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Crassula anthurus,Crassula nealeana.
Habitat:Southeastern South Africa.

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

| Invite
Crassula perforata
1
Crassula perforata
277 views
 
Crassula perforata
2
Crassula perforata
239 views
 
Crassula perforata
3
Crassula perforata
239 views
 
Crassula perforata
4
Crassula perforata
293 views
 
Crassula perforata
5
Crassula perforata
229 views
 
Crassula perforata
6
Crassula perforata
229 views
 
Crassula perforata
7
Crassula perforata
228 views
 
Crassula perforata
8
Crassula perforata
239 views
 
Crassula perforata
9
Crassula perforata
275 views
 
Crassula perforata
10
Crassula perforata
260 views
 
Crassula perforata
11
Crassula perforata
246 views
 
Crassula perforata
12
Crassula perforata
224 views
 
Crassula perforata
13
Crassula perforata
194 views
 
Crasssula perforata
14
Crasssula perforata
248 views
 
Crasssula perforata
15
Crasssula perforata
176 views
 
Crasssula perforata
16
Crasssula perforata
160 views