Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi

Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi

Author:(Schonl.& Bak.f.)Tölken.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonym:Crassula rattrayi,Crassula higginsae.

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

| Invite
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
1
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
450 views
 
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
2
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
292 views
 
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
3
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
1058 views
 
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
4
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
570 views
 
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
5
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
967 views
 
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
6
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
392 views
 
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
7
Crassula pubescens ssp. rattrayi
220 views