Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula rupestris ssp. marnierana

Crassula rupestris ssp. marnierana

Author:Huber & H.Jacobsen.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Crassula marnierana.
Habitat:Western South Africa.

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

| Invite
Crassula rupestris ssp. marnierana
1
Crassula rupestris ssp. marnierana
560 views
 
Crassula rupestris ssp  marnierana
2
Crassula rupestris ssp marnierana
269 views
 
Crassula rupestris ssp  marnierana
3
Crassula rupestris ssp marnierana
243 views
 
Crassula rupestris ssp  marnierana
4
Crassula rupestris ssp marnierana
265 views
 
Crassula rupestris ssp  marnierana
5
Crassula rupestris ssp marnierana
251 views
 
Crassula rupestris ssp  marnierana
6
Crassula rupestris ssp marnierana
236 views
 
Crassula rupestris ssp  marnierana
7
Crassula rupestris ssp marnierana
235 views
 
Crassula rupestris ssp  marnierana
8
Crassula rupestris ssp marnierana
190 views