Public Home > Cucurbitaceae pages > Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa

Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa

-11277 Ethiopia,Kenya.
Author:C.Jeffrey 1964.
Family:Cucurbitaceae.
Habitat:Uganda,Kenya,Ethiopia,Somalia.
Synonyms:Coccinia ecirrhosa.
-The species epithet "ecirrhosa" means "without tendrils".
-Cephalopentandra:From the Greek kephale 'head' and pentandra 'five stamens'.

ケファロペンタンドラ属

| Invite
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
1
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
242 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
2
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
480 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
3
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
406 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
4
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
318 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
5
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
269 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
6
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
347 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
7
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
217 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
8
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
401 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
9
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
172 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
10
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
138 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
11
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
137 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
12
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
246 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
13
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
172 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
14
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
145 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
15
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
162 views
 
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
16
Cephalopentandra ecirrhosa
129 views