Public Home > Cucurbitaceae pages > Melothria punctata ( Zehneria scabra )

Melothria punctata ( Zehneria scabra )

Family:Cucurbitaceae.
Author:Sonder 1862.
Habitat:Southern Africa.
Synonyms:Zehneria scabra,Bryonia cordata,Bryonia scabra,Bryonia scrobiculata,Melothria abyssinica,Melothria,Melothria cordata,Melothria fernandensis,Melothria gilgiana,Melothria longepedunculata,Melothria louisii,Melothria mannii,Melothria membranifolia,Melothria pulchra,Melothria scrobiculata,Melothria tomentosa,Melothria velutina,Pilogyne affinis,Pilogyne suavis,Pilogyne tenuiflora,Pilogyne velutina,Zehneria fernandensis,Zehneria longepedunculata,Zehneria mannii,Zehneria scrobiculata,Zehneria velutina.
-Thank you my friend Jamshed Asmi -

| Invite
Melothria punctata
1
Melothria punctata
477 views/1 сomments
Melothria punctata
2
Melothria punctata
310 views
 
Melothria punctata
3
Melothria punctata
238 views
 
Melothria punctata
4
Melothria punctata
294 views
 
Melothria punctata
5
Melothria punctata
247 views
 
Melothria punctata
6
Melothria punctata
468 views
 
Melothria punctata
7
Melothria punctata
499 views
 
Melothria punctata
8
Melothria punctata
316 views
 
Melothria punctata
9
Melothria punctata
185 views
 
Melothria punctata
10
Melothria punctata
311 views
 
Melothria punctata
11
Melothria punctata
258 views
 
Melothria punctata
12
Melothria punctata
445 views
 
Melothria punctata
13
Melothria punctata
376 views
 
Melothria punctata
14
Melothria punctata
288 views
 
Melothria punctata
15
Melothria punctata
264 views