Public Home > = Discocactus pages. > Discocactus crystallophilus ( Discocactus pla…

Discocactus crystallophilus ( Discocactus placentiformis )

Author: Diers & Esteves 1981.
Habitat:Brazil(Minas Gerais).
Synonym:Discocactus placentiformis (Lehm.)K. Schum,
Discocactus alteolens Lemoine ex A.Dietr.,
Discocactus latispinus Buining & Brederoo,
Discocactus milticolorispinus P.J.Braun & Brederoo,
Discocactus pseudolatispinus Diers & Esteves,
Discocactus pugionacanthus Buining & Brederoo,
Discocactus pulvinicapitatus Buining & Brederoo,
Discocactus tricornis Monv. ex Pfeiff. & Otto,
Melocactus besleri,Cactus placentiformis.
Family: Cactaceae.

-Discocactus crystallophilus have fragrant flowers.
-Discocactus:From the Greek 'diskos' disc.
-The genus Discocactus grows only in Brazil,Paraguay and Bolivia.
---------------------------
Καταγράφηκε από:Diers & Esteves
Έτος καταγραφής:1981
Oικογένεια: Cactaceae
Χώρα καταγωγής: Βραζιλία
Συνώνυμα:Discocactus placentiformis (Lehm.)K. Schum,
Discocactus alteolens Lemoine ex A.Dietr.,
Discocactus latispinus Buining & Brederoo,
Discocactus milticolorispinus P.J.Braun & Brederoo,
Discocactus pseudolatispinus Diers & Esteves,
Discocactus pugionacanthus Buining & Brederoo,
Discocactus pulvinicapitatus Buining & Brederoo,
Discocactus tricornis Monv. ex Pfeiff. & Otto,
Melocactus besleri,Cactus placentiformis.

-Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "Δίσκος" λόγο του σχήματος των φυτών.
-Οι Discocactus είναι ένα γένος κάκτων που φυτρώνει μονο στην Βραζιλία, την Παραγουάη και την Βολιβία.

| Invite
Discocactus crystallophylus
1
Discocactus crystallophylus
416 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
2
Discocactus crystallophylus
362 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
3
Discocactus crystallophylus
316 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
4
Discocactus crystallophylus
304 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
5
Discocactus crystallophylus
352 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
6
Discocactus crystallophylus
316 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
7
Discocactus crystallophylus
356 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
8
Discocactus crystallophylus
347 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
9
Discocactus crystallophylus
404 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
10
Discocactus crystallophylus
284 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
11
Discocactus crystallophylus
305 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
12
Discocactus crystallophylus
319 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
13
Discocactus crystallophylus
450 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
14
Discocactus crystallophylus
297 views
 
Discocactus crystallophylus
15
Discocactus crystallophylus
308 views