Public Home > = Echinocereus pages. > Echinocereus poselgeri ( <= Wilcoxia tamaulip…

Echinocereus poselgeri ( <= Wilcoxia tamaulipensis )

Author: Echinocereus poselgeri Lem.
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis Werderm.1938.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Coahuila,Nuevo Leon,Tamaulipas.
Synonym:Echinocereus tamaulipensis ssp.deherdtii,
Echinocereus tamaulipensis ssp waldeisii,
Echinocereus waldeisii,Wilcoxia tuberosa,
Echinocereus tuberosus,Cereus tuberosus,
Echinocereus tamaulipensis,Wilcoxia kroenleinii,
Echinocereus poselgeri ssp.kroenleinii,
Echinocereus tamaulipensis ssp. dehardii,
Wilcoxia poselgeri,Cereus poselgeri.

-The genus is named for General Timothy Wilcox, an enthusiast for desert plants. (1840-1932).
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από:Echinocereus poselgeri Lem.
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis Werderm.1938.
Οικογένεια:Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα:Echinocereus tamaulipensis ssp.deherdtii,
Echinocereus tamaulipensis ssp waldeisii,
Echinocereus waldeisii,Wilcoxia tuberosa,
Echinocereus tuberosus,Cereus tuberosus,
Echinocereus tamaulipensis,Wilcoxia kroenleinii,
Echinocereus poselgeri ssp.kroenleinii,
Echinocereus tamaulipensis ssp. dehardii,
Wilcoxia poselgeri,Cereus poselgeri.

| Invite
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
1
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
643 views/1 сomments
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
2
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
349 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
3
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
292 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
4
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
287 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
5
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
264 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
6
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
322 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
7
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
506 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
8
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
354 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
9
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
447 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
10
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
357 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
11
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
252 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
12
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
276 views
 
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
13
Wilcoxia tamaulipensis
344 views