Public Home > = Echinopsis pages. > Chamaecereus ' Perla di Verona '

Chamaecereus ' Perla di Verona '

Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: Hybrid - Garden origin .
Synonym: x Chamaelobivia cv. ' Perla di Verona '.

-The genus name Chamaecereus derives from the Greek 'chamai' meaning on the ground, and 'cereus' wax candle, and refers to the prostrate habit of the plant.

-Studies in the 1970s and 1980s resulted in several formerly separate genera being absorbed into Echinopsis:
Acantholobivia, Acanthopetalus, Andenea, Aureilobivia,
Chamaecereus, Chamaelobivia, Cinnabarinea, Echinolobivia, Echinonyctanthus,
Furiolobivia, Helianthocereus, Heterolobivia, Hymenorebulobivia, Hymenorebutia,
Leucostele, Lobirebutia, Lobivia, Lobiviopsis, Megalobivia, Mesechinopsis,
Neolobivia, Pilopsis, Pseudolobivia , Rebulobivia,
Salpingolobivia, Scoparebutia, Setiechinopsis, Soehrensia, Trichocereus.

| Invite
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
1
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
491 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
2
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
307 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
3
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
321 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
4
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
271 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
5
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
269 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
6
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
245 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
7
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
260 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
8
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
282 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
9
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
268 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
10
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
282 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
11
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
309 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
12
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
209 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
13
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
242 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
14
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
344 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
15
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
270 views
 
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
16
Chamaecereus Perla di Verona
231 views