Public Home > = Echinopsis pages. > Chamaelobivia hybrid

Chamaelobivia hybrid

Family:Cactaceae subfamily:Cactoideae tribe:Trichocereeae.
Habitat:Garden origin.
Common Name:Peanuts cactus.

-Studies in the 1970s and 1980s resulted in several formerly separate genera being absorbed into Echinopsis:
Acantholobivia, Acanthopetalus, Andenea, Aureilobivia,
Chamaecereus, Chamaelobivia, Cinnabarinea, Echinolobivia, Echinonyctanthus,
Furiolobivia, Helianthocereus, Heterolobivia, Hymenorebulobivia, Hymenorebutia,
Leucostele, Lobirebutia, Lobivia, Lobiviopsis, Megalobivia, Mesechinopsis,
Neolobivia, Pilopsis, Pseudolobivia , Rebulobivia,
Salpingolobivia, Scoparebutia, Setiechinopsis, Soehrensia, Trichocereus.

| Invite
Chamaelobivia hybrid
1
Chamaelobivia hybrid
404 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
2
Chamaelobivia hybrid
352 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
3
Chamaelobivia hybrid
334 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
4
Chamaelobivia hybrid
264 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
5
Chamaelobivia hybrid
301 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
6
Chamaelobivia hybrid
352 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
7
Chamaelobivia hybrid
303 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
8
Chamaelobivia hybrid
336 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
9
Chamaelobivia hybrid
302 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
10
Chamaelobivia hybrid
278 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
11
Chamaelobivia hybrid
261 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
12
Chamaelobivia hybrid
279 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
13
Chamaelobivia hybrid
844 views
 
Chamaelobivia hybrid
14
Chamaelobivia hybrid
358 views